September 2018 Diary of Events | ||||||
Saturday 1st | 07:32 - 13:56 | Anniversary Cup- Singles Medal 7.30 - 10 & 12 - 14.00 Gap for general play 10 .00 - 12.00 | ||||
Sunday 2nd | Avalon C v Burnham & Berrow (Away) | |||||
09:32 - 11:08 | Ladies Challenge Cup CC | |||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Under 12's Somerset v Wiltshire | |||||
Monday 3rd | 11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Friendly V Wedmore- home | ||||
Tuesday 4th | 08:20 - 10:28 | Ladies Waltzing Matilda- Stableford | ||||
14:00 | Ladies Committee meeting | |||||
Wednesday 5th | 11:00 - 12:28 | Roll Up Flag | ||||
Thursday 6th | 11:45 - 13:00 | Past Ladies Captains | ||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors v Kingsdown (Away) | Kingsdown | ||||
Friday 7th | 08:04 - 11:56 | Mens Seniors Centenary Cup | ||||
Saturday 8th | ||||||
Sunday 9th | ||||||
Monday 10th | 10:30 - 12:15 | Ladies Interclub V Tall Pines - Home | ||||
13:30 - 14:45 | Cock & Ball | MGC | ||||
Tuesday 11th | 08:20 - 10:10 | Ladies 4 Ball Bowmaker | ||||
11:30 - 11:45 | Brooks Debating Society | |||||
Wednesday 12th | 11:00 - 12:28 | Roll Up Flag | ||||
Thursday 13th | Ladies v Seniors | |||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies v Seniors | MGC | ||||
Friday 14th | 10:30 - 13:30 | Dawn Patrol | ||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v Weston S Mare (Away) | Weston Super Mare | ||||
Saturday 15th | 07:30 - 14:00 | Centenary Trophy - 4 Ball Bowmaker - Stableford | ||||
19:00 | Bond Casino Night | |||||
Sunday 16th | 10:30 - 11:00 | Boogie Nights | ||||
12:00 | Mixed Friendly V Enmore - AWAY | |||||
Monday 17th | 09:45 - 09:55 | Ladies Optimist Cup Final | ||||
13:30 | Ladies Alliance B V Orchardleigh - AWAY | |||||
Tuesday 18th | 08:20 - 10:12 | Ladies Qualifying Stableford + John Wain 3 | ||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors v Saltford (Away) | Saltford | ||||
Wednesday 19th | September Midweek Stableford | |||||
September Midweek Stableford | ||||||
17:00 - 17:10 | Captains Challenge | |||||
Thursday 20th | Senior Mixed Open | |||||
Seniors v Taunton & Pickerdige (Away) | ||||||
09:00 - 13:24 | Seniors Mixed Open | |||||
Friday 21st | 08:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Pairs | MGC | |||
08:30 - 10:20 | Seniors Pairs | |||||
Saturday 22nd | Ladies weekend EG Medal 5 CC | |||||
07:30 - 14:02 | Showering Cup - Singles Medal 7.30 - 14.00 Gap for General Play10.00 - 12.00 | |||||
Sunday 23rd | Mixed Friendly v Kingsdown (Away) | |||||
10:00 - 10:10 | Madina Trophy | |||||
Monday 24th | 11:30 - 12:30 | Ladies Friendly V Taunton & Pickeridge- Home | ||||
12:30 | Ladies Alliance A V Farrington AWAY | |||||
Tuesday 25th | 08:20 - 09:48 | Ladies EG Medal 5 CC + Barbara Jose Trophy | ||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (Home) | MGC | ||||
Wednesday 26th | 11:00 - 12:28 | Roll Up Flag | ||||
Thursday 27th | - 14:00 | Provisional A Team Alliance | ||||
Friday 28th | 10:00 - 10:15 | Madina Trophy | ||||
11:45 - 13:00 | Seniors v Taunton & Pickeridge (Home) | MGC | ||||
Saturday 29th | 09:32 - 11:00 | Ladies Vyvyan Clare Trophy | ||||
Sunday 30th | 07:16 - 13:56 | Flower Centenary Trophy - Singles Medal - Gap for General Play 10 to 12 | ||||
13:00 | Ladies Alliance B V Worlebury- AWAY | |||||