Diary

Previous
2019 Next
August 2019 Diary of Events
Thursday 1st
Junior 9 Hole Competition
11:00 - 12:30
6th Annual Trevor Golf Day Trevor Golf Day
13:30
Alliance B Team Match v Bath B (Away)
15:00 - 15:30
Junior Competition
Friday 2nd09:00 - 13:48
THE MENDIP VASE OPEN BOWMAKER
Saturday 3rd09:15 - 09:40
Ladies Scratch Foursomes Semi Final
12:00 - 13:00
Avalon C Match at home to mendip spring b (Avalon League Div 6)
13:00
Avalon B Team Match v Wheathill B (Away)
13:00 - 14:00
Avalon B Match away to Wheathill B (Avalon League Div 7)
13:00 - 14:00
Avalon C Team Match v Mendip Spring B - Tee off @ 1pm
Sunday 4th10:30 - 11:30
Mixed v Enmore ( Home )Home
12:00
Avalon B Team Match v Cannington (Away)
12:00 - 13:00
Avalon B Match away to Cannington (Avalon League Div 7)
13:00 - 14:00
Avalon A Match at home to Worlebury Allstars (Avalon League Div 3)
13:00 - 14:00
Avalon A Team Match v Worlebury (Home)
Monday 5th12:00 - 13:00
Ladies Friendly v Wells Home
12:00 - 13:00
Ladies Friendlies Match at home to Wells (Ladies Friendlies)
Tuesday 6th08:28 - 09:56
Ladies 3 Ball Yellow Ball
12:00
Seniors Match v Isle of Wedmore ( Away )
14:00
Ladies Committee
Wednesday 7th10:00 - 10:30
Beckey's Golf Society Beckey's Golf Society
11:00 - 12:30
Roll Up FlagHome
11:30
Seniors Avalon Team Match v IOW (Away)
19:00 - 21:00
Open Forum Meeting
Thursday 8th12:00
Seniors Match v Wells ( Away )
13:00 - 14:00
Junior Club Championship
14:15 - 15:15
Youngs Golf Society
Friday 9th10:45 - 12:00
Interclub League Match v Bath (Home)
Saturday 10th12:00 - 13:00
Avalon B Match at home to Wheathill C (Avalon League Div 7)
12:00 - 13:00
Avalon B Team Match v Wheathill C (Home)
14:00 - 14:30
Richard Gange Richard Gange
Sunday 11th07:30 - 13:30
Centenary Trophy
11:00
Centenary Match vs Worlebury AwayWorlebury Golf Club
Monday 12th10:45 - 12:00
Alliance A Team Match v Kendleshire (Home)
12:45 - 14:00
Seniors Match v Bath (Home)Home
Tuesday 13th08:20 - 10:20
Ladies Mendip Mix Up - Arizona Shuffle
11:30 - 12:00
Brooks Debating Society
12:00
Seniors Match v Orchardleigh (Away)
Wednesday 14th
August Midweek Stableford 18 Holes
Thursday 15th
Ladies Interclub Match v Taunton and Pickeridge (Away)
Junior 9 Hole Qualifier
12:00
Seniors Avalon Team Match v Worlebury (Away)
15:00 - 15:30
Junior Competition
Friday 16th11:00 - 12:00
Ladies Friendly Match v Sherborne
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies Friendlies Match at home to Sherborne (Ladies Friendlies)
14:00 - 15:00
Oddballs Golf Society
Saturday 17th07:30 - 14:02
Coronation Cup
Sunday 18th
Avalon C Team Match v IOW B (Away)
Avalon A Team Match v Worlebury (Away)
Avalon C Match away to isle of wedmore b (Avalon League Div 6)
09:10 - 11:20
Millington Salver
09:30 - 11:00
Millington Salver
12:00 - 13:00
Avalon A Match away to Worlebury Allstars (Avalon League Div 3)
Monday 19th09:50 - 10:00
Captains Challenge
13:00 - 14:30
Cock & BallMendip
Tuesday 20th08:10 - 08:30
Ladies Knockout Final
08:30 - 10:00
Ladies 4BBB Stableford
12:45 - 14:00
Seniors Match v Yeovil ( Home )Home
Wednesday 21st
BINGO
11:00 - 12:30
Roll Up FlagHome
13:30 - 14:00
Inskip Party
Thursday 22nd11:00 - 11:20
Portugal Group
12:00 - 12:32
Pride Golf Society
12:45 - 14:00
Seniors Match v Wells ( Home )Home
15:00 - 15:30
Junior Competition
Friday 23rd08:04 - 12:20
Bill Freeman Trophy (new date)
13:15 - 14:15
Taunton St Andrews Golf Society Taunton St Andrews Golf Society
Saturday 24th
Captain's Day
04:00 - 04:30
Captain's Day
07:00 - 14:30
Captains Day Shot Gun Start 10.30 COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 14.30
Sunday 25th09:15 - 09:30
Fanstone Cup K.O Final
10:04 - 10:12
Ladies weekend EG Medal 4 + Grass Roots qualifier h/c 30-36
12:00 - 13:00
Avalon C Team v Burnham & Berrow B (Home)
12:00 - 13:00
Avalon C Match at home to burnham and berrow b (Avalon League Div 6)
13:00
Alliance A Team Match v Worlebury (Away)
13:00
Avalon B Team Match v Taunton & Pickeridge (Away)
13:00 - 14:00
Avalon B Match away to Taunton & P Bucks (Avalon League Div 7)
14:15 - 15:00
Oak Manor vs Clevedon Pickeridge Bowl
Monday 26th
August Bank Holiday
10:45 - 12:00
Mixed Match v Knowle (Home)
12:30 - 13:00
Les Burr Memorial Les Burr Memorial
Tuesday 27th08:20 - 10:12
Ladies EG Medal 4 + Grass Roots qualifier h/c 30-36
10:20 - 10:44
Ladies 9 hole qualifying Stableford
12:30
Seniors Match v Bristol & Clifton (Away)
Wednesday 28th09:30 - 10:45
Rushmore GS
11:00 - 12:30
Roll Up FlagHome
14:00 - 15:00
Seniors Avalon Team Match v Enmore (Home)
Thursday 29th10:45 - 12:00
Interclub League Match v Mendip Spring (Home)
12:45 - 14:00
Seniors Match v Knowle (Home)Home
15:00 - 15:30
Junior Competition
Friday 30th08:36 - 14:28
SENIOR MENS MENDIP VASE
Saturday 31st07:30 - 14:02
Sims Cup
Previous
2019 Next