Diary

Previous
2019 Next
June 2019 Diary of Events
Saturday 1st07:30 - 13:30
Jubilee Cup
07:32 - 14:04
Jubilee Cup
Sunday 2nd09:10 - 13:20
MIXED 4 BALL OPEN BOWMAKER
Monday 3rd10:45 - 12:00
Alliance B Team v Wells (Home)
Tuesday 4th
RotaryDining Room
08:20 - 09:40
Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes -Stroke Play
12:00
Seniors Match v Long Ashton ( Away )
14:00
Ladies Committee
Wednesday 5th11:00 - 12:30
Roll Up FlagHome
13:00 - 14:00
Seniors Avalon Team Match v IOW (Home)
13:00 - 14:00
Avalon Seniors Match at home to Isle of Wedmore (Avalon Seniors)
Thursday 6th
Pro Shop 9 Hole Stableford
10:30 - 11:30
Ladies Friendlies Match at home to Enmore (Ladies Friendlies)
10:30 - 11:30
Ladies Friendly Match v Enmore (Home)
17:00 - 17:30
Junior Competition
Friday 7th07:00 - 14:30
Seniors Captain's Day - Course Closed SHOT GUN START
08:12 - 15:32
Senior Captain's Charity Day - Shotgun start at 10.00
Saturday 8th
MEN'S OPEN 4BBB & INVITATION DAY
08:30 - 14:10
MENS OPEN 4BBB AND INVITATION DAY
Sunday 9th10:15 - 11:30
Mixed Match v Salford (Home)
13:00 - 14:00
Avalon B Team Match v Cricket St.Thomas (Home)
13:00 - 14:00
Avalon B Match at home to Cricket St Thomas C (Avalon League Div 7)
14:00 - 14:45
Somerset Girls Performance and Development Squad Somerset Girls
Monday 10th
Hospital Cup Plate Knockout 2019 Begins
11:00 - 11:30
Bob Pritchard
12:44 - 14:00
Alliance A Team v Farrington
12:45 - 14:00
Alliance A Team Match v Farrington (Home)
14:15 - 15:45
Cock & BallMendip
Tuesday 11th
Rotary
08:30 - 10:30
Ladies Ping 4BBB Stableford
12:45 - 14:00
Seniors Match Bristol & Clifton (Home)Home
14:00 - 15:00
Drone Flyover Drone Flyover
Wednesday 12th
June Midweek Stableford
BINGO
June Midweek Stableford 18 Holes
Thursday 13th10:00 - 10:45
Bob Coupland Golf Society
11:00 - 11:30
Andy Jordan
12:00 - 13:00
Avalon Seniors Match at home to Stockwood Vale (Avalon Seniors)
12:00 - 13:00
Seniors Avalon Team Match v Stockwood Vale (Home)
17:00 - 17:30
Junior Competition
Friday 14th
Interclub League Match v IOW (Away)
14:00 - 14:45
Seeking Amateur Golf Society
Saturday 15th
Men's Mendip 3 Ball Bowmaker
07:32 - 13:56
Mendip 3 Ball Bowmaker
Sunday 16th09:30 - 09:50
Ladies Scratch Foursomes v Worlebury
10:04 - 11:08
Ladies Reid Trophy CC
Monday 17th10:45 - 12:00
Alliance B Team Match v Clevedon B (Home)
Tuesday 18th
Rotary
08:20 - 09:48
Ladies EG Medal 3 CC+ Centenary Plate
09:56 - 10:12
Ladies 9 hole qualifying Stableford
12:45 - 14:00
Seniors Match v Enmore (Home)
Wednesday 19th10:00 - 10:30
Second Tuesday Lucheon Club
11:00 - 12:30
Roll Up FlagHome
13:20 - 13:30
Captains Challenge
15:00 - 16:00
Senior Rose Rose Bowl - Long Sutton
Thursday 20th09:50 - 10:00
Madina Trophy Matcha
10:45 - 12:00
Ladies Interclub Match v Taunton and Pickeridge (Home)
12:00
Seniors Match v Worlebury ( Away )
13:00 - 14:04
GITS Golf Society
15:45 - 17:00
Sunshine Tour West Wilts GC Wayne Black
17:00 - 17:30
Junior Competition
Friday 21st08:00 - 12:00
Seniors Ollie Parfitt Trophy
08:04 - 11:56
Ollie Parfitt Cup
Saturday 22nd07:30 - 13:30
Men's Captains Trophy
07:30 - 13:40
Captain's Trophy
Sunday 23rd
Avalon C Match away to Weston-super-Mare A (Avalon League Div 6)
Avalon C Team v WSM A {(Away)
Avalon B Team Match v Cricket St. Thomas (Away)
08:15 - 09:15
Somerset County Girls Championship Somerset Girls Championship
08:34 - 08:58
Somerset Girls Championship 2019 R1
10:04 - 10:04
Ladies Weekend EG Medal 3 CC + Centenary Plate
11:45 - 13:45
Somerset County Girls Championship Somerset Girls Championship
12:00 - 12:48
Somerset County Girls Championship - 18 holes
12:00 - 13:00
Avalon B Match away to Cricket St Thomas C (Avalon League Div 7)
13:06 - 13:30
Somerset Girls Championship 2019 R2
Monday 24th08:50 - 09:00
Captains Challenge
09:45 - 15:10
Somerset Senior Ladies - Summer Meeting
10:30
Alliance B Team Match v Clevedon B (Away)
Tuesday 25th
Rotary
09:40 - 11:10
Ladies Invitation Day-Members entry only
Wednesday 26th11:00 - 12:30
Roll Up FlagHome
15:40 - 19:48
Berkley Hall Foursomes - Shotgun Start 5:30pm
17:30 - 21:30
Berkley Hall Foursomes - Shotgun Start
Thursday 27th
Pro Shop 9 Hole Midweek Stableford
12:00
Seniors Match v Bath ( Away)
12:45 - 14:00
Alliance A Team Match v Filton (Home)
17:00 - 17:30
Junior Competition
Friday 28th
Seniors Invitation Day
09:00 - 13:00
Seniors Invitation Day
Saturday 29th
Men's RAFA Trophy
07:30 - 13:54
RAFA Trophy
Sunday 30th09:32 - 10:44
Ladies Courage Trophy-Greensomes Stableford
12:00 - 13:00
Avalon C Match at home to Isle of Wedmore B (Avalon League Div 6)
12:00 - 13:15
Avalon C Team Match Vv IOW C (Home)
Previous
2019 Next