July 2019 Diary of Events | ||||||
Monday 1st | 11:00 | Alliance A Team Match v Farrington (Away) | ||||
11:45 - 13:00 | Seniors Match v Long Ashton ( Home ) | |||||
Tuesday 2nd | 08:20 - 10:20 | Ladies Stableford CC | ||||
10:28 - 10:28 | Ladies 9 hole Stableford | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Exminster Seniors Exminster Seniors Away Day | |||||
Wednesday 3rd | 09:45 - 11:00 | Ladies Interclub Match v IOW (Home) | ||||
Thursday 4th | 10:50 - 11:00 | Madina Trophy Match | ||||
11:30 | Seniors v Cumberwell (Away) | |||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Junior Competition | |||||
Friday 5th | ||||||
Saturday 6th | 07:30 - 13:54 | Anniversary Trophy | ||||
Sunday 7th | Ladies W/E Stableford CC | |||||
Avalon A Match at home to Stockwood Vale B (Avalon League Div 3) | ||||||
11:00 | Avalon C Team v IOW C {Away) | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Avalon C Match away to Isle of Wedmore C (Avalon League Div 6) | |||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Avalon B Match at home to Taunton & P Bucks (Avalon League Div 7) | |||||
13:08 - 14:08 | Avalon B Team Match v Taunton & Pickeridge (Home) | |||||
14:00 | Mixed Friendly Match v Tidworth (Away) | |||||
Monday 8th | 09:50 - 10:00 | Captains Challenge | ||||
11:15 | Seniors Avalon Team Match v Mendip Spring (Away) | |||||
11:15 - 12:15 | Avalon Seniors Match away to Mendip Spring (Avalon Seniors) | |||||
Tuesday 9th | 08:20 - 10:44 | Ladies Stableford - John Wain 2 | ||||
14:30 - 15:00 | GolfBreaks.com | |||||
Wednesday 10th | 11:00 - 12:30 | Roll Up Flag | Home | |||
Thursday 11th | Interclub League Match v Bath (Away) | |||||
08:00 - 08:30 | Drone Flyover Drone Flyover | |||||
13:00 | Seniors Match v Tidworth ( Away ) | |||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Junior Competition | |||||
Friday 12th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Friendly Match v Burnham & Berrow | ||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Friendlies Match at home to Burnham & Berrow (Ladies Friendlies) | |||||
Saturday 13th | 07:30 - 14:30 | Club Championship Saturday | ||||
10:40 - 11:30 | LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY | |||||
Sunday 14th | 07:30 - 14:30 | Club Championship Sunday | ||||
10:40 - 11:30 | Ladies Club Championship Sunday | |||||
Monday 15th | 08:04 - 14:12 | SENIOR MENS OPEN 3 BALL BOWMAKER | ||||
Tuesday 16th | 08:30 - 09:50 | Ladies 4BBB Stableford- Rearranged Ping Competition | ||||
Wednesday 17th | July Midweek Stableford 18 Holes | |||||
BINGO | ||||||
09:50 - 10:00 | Captains Challenge | |||||
Thursday 18th | 10:45 - 12:00 | Alliance A Team Match v Thornbury (Home) | ||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Junior Competition | |||||
Friday 19th | 08:04 - 12:04 | Bill Freeman Trophy | ||||
Saturday 20th | Reserve Club Championship | |||||
Sunday 21st | Reserve Club Championship | |||||
Monday 22nd | 09:50 - 10:00 | Madina Trophy Match | ||||
10:45 - 12:00 | Alliance B Team match v Bath B (Home) | |||||
Tuesday 23rd | 09:00 - 13:32 | LADIES OPEN 3 BALL BOWMAKER | ||||
Wednesday 24th | 11:00 - 12:30 | Roll Up Flag | Home | |||
12:30 - 12:50 | Galliers Group | |||||
Thursday 25th | 12:45 - 14:00 | Seniors Match v Tidworth ( Home ) | Home | |||
17:00 - 17:30 | Junior Competition | |||||
Friday 26th | Ladies Friendly v Kingsdown Away | |||||
11:30 - 12:30 | Ladies Friendlies Match away to Kingsdown (Ladies Friendlies) | |||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Past Captains | |||||
Saturday 27th | 07:30 - 13:46 | Showering Cup | ||||
13:30 | Alliance A Team Match v Thornbury (Away) | |||||
Sunday 28th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Avalon C Match away to Burnham & Berrow B (Avalon League Div 6) | ||||
Monday 29th | 15:00 | Seniors Avalon Team Match v Enmore (Away) | ||||
Tuesday 30th | SENIORS AWAY DAY AT OAKE MANOR - £10 Deposit Collection Knockout Begins | |||||
08:20 - 09:56 | Ladies 3 Ball Texas Scramble - Stroke Play | |||||
Wednesday 31st | 12:30 | Seniors Match v West Wilts ( Away ) | ||||