May 2018 Diary of Events | ||||||
Tuesday 1st | 08:20 - 10:36 | Ladies Stableford CC+Barlow Cup qualifier | ||||
Wednesday 2nd | April Midweek Stableford | |||||
11:00 - 12:28 | Roll Up Flag | |||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Seniors Avalon vs Cricket St Thomas - Home | Home | ||||
Thursday 3rd | 17:00 - 17:10 | Captains Challenge | ||||
Friday 4th | 08:00 - 12:00 | Seniors Bill Smith Cup | MGC | |||
08:04 - 11:56 | Bill Smith Cup | |||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Ladies Friendly V Bath- Home | |||||
Saturday 5th | 07:32 - 14:28 | Jock Callaghan 7.30-10 & 12-14.30 | ||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Gap for General Play 10.00-12.00 | |||||
Sunday 6th | Mixed Friendly V Taunton & Pickeridge -AWAY | |||||
Monday 7th | May Bank Holiday | |||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Club Open Day | |||||
Tuesday 8th | 08:20 - 10:12 | Ladies Coronation Foursomes | ||||
14:00 | Ladies Committee meeting | |||||
Wednesday 9th | May Midweek Stableford | |||||
May Midweek Stableford | ||||||
19:30 | Bingo | |||||
Thursday 10th | 10:30 - 12:15 | Ladies Alliance A V Clevedon- Home | ||||
12:45 - 14:00 | Seniors v Worlebury (Home) | MGC | ||||
Friday 11th | ||||||
Saturday 12th | 10:04 - 14:28 | Stephenson Cup 7.30 - 10.30 & 12.00 - 14.30 | ||||
10:30 - 12:00 | Gap for General Play | |||||
Sunday 13th | 11:45 - 13:30 | Mixed Friendly v Tidworth (Home) | MGC | |||
Monday 14th | 10:30 - 12:15 | Ladies Alliance B V Worlebury- Home | ||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Seniors v Burham & Berrow (Away) | Burham & Berrow | ||||
Tuesday 15th | Avalon Seniors v Long Sutton (Away) | |||||
08:28 - 13:00 | Ladies Open Bowmaker | |||||
Wednesday 16th | 11:00 - 12:28 | Roll Up Flag | ||||
Thursday 17th | Seniors v Clevedon (Away) | |||||
10:30 - 12:15 | Ladies Interclub V Wheathill -Home | |||||
13:00 - 13:45 | Young's Golf Society | |||||
Friday 18th | 07:30 - 11:30 | Seniors Club Competition 6 | MGC | |||
08:04 - 11:56 | Seniors Competition 6 | |||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Ladies Friendly V Worlebury- Home | |||||
Saturday 19th | Avalon B v Fosseway (Away) | |||||
10:04 - 10:12 | Ladies weekend EG Medal CC 2+Dickinson Cup Qualifier | |||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Avalon A v Oake Manor (Home) | |||||
13:30 - 14:15 | T Mallon GS | |||||
Sunday 20th | Tripartite v STONEHAM and Tidworth at STONEHAM | |||||
Monday 21st | 13:00 | Ladies Interclub V Mendip Spring AWAY | ||||
Tuesday 22nd | 08:20 - 10:20 | Ladies EG Medal CC 2+Dickinson Cup Qualifier | ||||
10:28 - 10:44 | Ladies 9 hole qualifying Stableford | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors v Sherborne (Away) | MGC | ||||
Wednesday 23rd | ||||||
Thursday 24th | 12:30 - 14:00 | Seniors v Weston S Mare (Home) | MGC | |||
15:00 | Ladies Alliance B V Knowle - AWAY | |||||
Friday 25th | 10:30 - 12:15 | Ladies Alliance A vs Wedmore | ||||
12:24 - 12:52 | David Shephard | |||||
13:00 - 13:32 | Tracey Park Masters | |||||
Saturday 26th | 09:32 - 11:08 | Ladies Granny Trophy | ||||
11:16 - 11:24 | Ladies weekend Stableford | |||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Avalon C v Orchardleigh (Home) | |||||
Sunday 27th | Avalon B v Chricket St Thomas (Away) | |||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Avalon A v Brean (Home) | |||||
Monday 28th | ||||||
Tuesday 29th | 08:20 - 10:12 | Ladies Stableford + John Wain 1 | ||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Seniors v Enmore (Away) | Enmore | ||||
Wednesday 30th | 11:00 - 12:28 | Roll up Flag | ||||
Thursday 31st | 09:32 - 11:56 | Junior Mendip Vase | ||||