Competition played off the Ladies card
-----------------
Visitor Entry Fee Information
The lead player booking will pay for all entrance fees in a Team Event
------------------
(90% handicap allowance)
Results | Score | ||
1st | Robert Brooks (St Pierre) & Christine Cook (St Pierre Golf Club) | 44 | |
2nd | Gareth Collier & Carol King (Farrington Park Golf Club) | 43 | |
3rd | DAVID EVANS & LYNNE EVANS | 42 | |
4th | Jenny Conway (Bath Golf Club) & Simon Wynn | 42 | |
5th | Stephanie Bristow (Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club) & Alan Vickery (Bowood Park) | 42 | |
6th | Margaret Allen & Robert Smallcombe (v) | 42 | |
7th | Derek Stafford & Ruth Stafford | 40 | |
8th | Cath Levell (Wells Golf Club) & Roger Tripp (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club) | 40 | |
9th | Anne Hopkins & Martin Wilkins (v) | 40 | |
10th | Bryan John Lewis & Marian Speed | 40 | |
11th | Jackie McLaughlin & Paul McLaughlin | 39 | |
12th | Andrea Williams & Tony Williams (v) | 39 | |
13th | Barbara Lewis & Ian Lewis | 38 | |
14th | Christina Francis (Orchardleigh Golf Club) & Brian Francis (v) | 37 | |
15th | Kevin Carmody (v) & Carol Curtis | 37 | |
16th | Jayne Carpenter & Roger Carpenter | 36 | |
17th | R M Callow (West Wilts Golf Club) & RITA NEW (Cleeve Cloud Golf Club) | 36 | |
18th | Cherry Briggs & Gordon Briggs | 36 | |
19th | Caroline Johns & Chris Johns | 35 | |
20th | Tony Crouch & Gay Mole. | 35 | |
21st | Graham Jeans & Wendy Jeans | 35 | |
22nd | JAYNE KERRIGAN & S Kerrigan | 34 | |
23rd | Andy Hill (Yelverton Golf Club) & Frances Ryan (Staddon Heights Golf Club) | 34 | |
24th | Cora Pavey & Terry Pavey (v) | 34 | |
25th | Frances Davies & John Davies (v) | 33 | |
26th | Anita Butcher & Philip Butcher | 33 | |
27th | JAN McCARTNEY (Cleeve Cloud Golf Club) & Tony Taylor (v) | 31 | |
28th | David Chalker & Sue Chalker | 31 | |
29th | Neil Franklin & Rona Franklin | 31 | |
30th | Liz Rose & John Whyman (v) | 31 | |
31st | David Bryant & Sally Kudahl | 31 | |
32nd | Jill JORDAN & M F Jordan | 30 | |
33rd | Lulu Carolan & John Parsons (v) | 29 | |
34th | Terry Cronin & Gill Cronin. | 29 | |
35th | Elaine P Richardson & Robert Richardson | 29 | |
36th | Maggie Parker & Mike Parker | 29 | |
37th | F BERRY & S F Sibley | 28 | |
38th | Mike Woodward & Min Woodward | 28 | |
39th | Dave Munns & Theresa Munns | 27 | |
40th | John Slim & M SLIM | 23 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour