Club History

Board Winners - Seniors

1972 C. B Baker1987 J. Wain2002 J. Wyllie
1973 C. A Barnes1988 J. Regan2003 R. Ainsworth
1974 S. M Cottle1989 C. M.N Salmon2004 M.S O'F Cook MBE T.D
1975 R. H Hartstone1990 S. Clements2005 T. Russell
1976 R. H Hartstone1991 M. P Smith2006 M.V Smith
1977 J. Callaghan1992 P.R Singleton2007 M.V Smith
1978 J.H Shayler1993 W. D Homfray-Davies2008 M.V Smith
1979 L.G Crow1994 M.R Anderton2009 A.G. Fukuyama
1980 G.C Comer1995 A. H Goddard2010 M. Lambert
1981 C. M Salmon1996 R. Ladd2011 J. Wyllie
1982 J.F Langdon1997 A.L Morrison2012 R. Smallcombe
1983 J.G Reid1998 R.S Rees2013 A. Brooking-Clark
1984 J. Regan1999 B.J Ginnever2014 J. Murphy
1985 E. G Beale2000 D. Burrows2015 M. Wilkins
1986 C. M. N Salmon2001 D. Stevenson2016 P. French


1976 K.E Lane - W. Freeman1990 S. F Ward - M. Frecknall2004 P.F.J Duckett - R.S Clark
1977 R.H Hartstone - E.J. Kennard1991 P. Royall - J.A Wain2005 M.V Smith - R. E Grimstead
1978 J.H Shayler - T.C O'Brien1992 J. Reid - J McColm2006 T. Russell - P.F.J Duckett
1979 J.H Shayler - R. G Corson1993 R. E Grimstead - W.D Homfray - Davies2007 R. W Ashton - C. A Bryant
1980 T.C O'Brien - P. Teedale1994 P.R Singleton - G. Higgins2008 N. Shillabeer - B.J Oldbury
1981 J. Callaghan - J. Regan1995 D. Burrows - D. H.A Campbell2009 S. Keen - D.W.H. Thompson
1982 S. M Cottle - M. L Griffiths1996 G. I Jacobs - M. Frecknall2010 N.R. Squire - B. Carter
1983 E. G Bale - M.L Griffiths1997 K.L Cooper - B. P Roberts-Wray2011 I. Hacker - S. Keen
1984 J. Regan - E. G Bale1998 W.S Wall - M. Frecknall2012 T. Russell - J. Hargraves
1985 G. F Brown - S. M Westlake1999 D.H Campbell - R.E Grimstead2013 B. Francis - J. Jarvis
1986 C. M. N Salmon - S.M Westlake2000 L. J Kew - B.G Francis2014 S. Keen - S. Rees
1987 S. J How - J.H Shayler2001 R. D Draper - A.G Flagg2015 D.W.H. Thompson - D. Pilbeam
1988 J. A Wain - L. Crow2002 J.B Barrett - G.C Wilson2016 P.R. Smith - N. Brokenshire
1989 R. E Grimstead - M.J. P Williams2003 D. Smith - E.J Brimble


1985 H. B Pechey 1996 J. A Wain 2007 T. Russell
1986 L. A Sherborne 1997 D. Chadwick 2008 D.W.H Thompson
1987 W. J Free 1998 L. Stafford 2009 R. Curtis
1988 K. Roberts 1999 B. J Ginnever 2010 A.J. Brooking Clark
1989 G. Applegate 2000 P. A Lambert 2011 E. Fisher
1990 M. D Snook 2001 M. L Griffiths 2012 M. Lambert
1991 P. Lambert 2002 R. Q Wickett 2013 D. Thompson
1992 B. J Ginnever 2003 R. Ainsworth 2014 J. Hodder
1993 R. Williams 2004 R. Q Wicket 2015 R.S. Clark
1994 A. L Morris 2005 R. Ashman 2016 C. Bryant
1995 S. F Ward 2006 W. J Reid


2011 Alan Evans Jones 2013 P.R. Smith 2015 J. Cross
2012 Roger Ashton 2014 A. Brooking Clark 2016 C. Bryant


1986 E.B.Nicholl - Cirencester 1997 D. Burrows - Mendip 2008 D.H.A. Campbell - Mendip
1987 I.Crombie - Kingsdown 1998 L. J. Kew - Mendip 2009 J.E. Jarvis - Mendip
1988 J.C. Lawrence - Kingsdown 1999 D.H.A. Campbell - Mendip 2010 J. McKay - Mendip
1989 I.Crombie - Kingsdown 2000 P.G.B. Letts - Mendip 2011 T. Wright - Painswick
1990 J.C. Lawrence - Kingsdown 2001 T.W. Parfitt - Mendip 2012 S. Keen - Mendip
1991 D. Hackett - Sherborne 2002 W.J. Pearce - Mendip 2013 P. Chard - Kendleshire
1992 G.L. Jacobs - Mendip 2003 W. Twentyman - Mendip 2014
1993 A.V. Ballam - Mendip 2004 K.J. Whyman - Mendip 2015 B. Say - Mendip
1994 P. Ballan - Mendip 2005 D. Tetlow - Mendip 2016 R. Gould - Wells
1995 K.L. Cooper - Mendip 2006 D.A. Nixon - Mendip
1996 G.L. Jacobs - Mendip 2007 J. Wyllie - Mendip


2008 I.T Linthorne 2011 K. Gadsden 2014 B. Francis
2009 R.F Hill 2012 N. Cheshire 2015 R. Curtis
2010 T. Russell 2013 J. Hargraves 2016 A. Edwards


1995 M.L. Griffiths 2002 P.W. Horswell 2010 D.W.H. Thompson
1996 R.Q. Wickett 2003 A.J. Griggs 2011 J. Hodder
1997 J.A. Wain 2004 K.J. Whyman 2013 K.J. Whyman
1998 S.A. Stephenson 2006 J. Hargraves 2014 C.A. Bryant
1999 D.H.A. Campbell 2007 J.E. Jarvis 2015 P. French
2000 E.A.J. Barnes 2008 T. Russell 2016 J.L. Shakesby
2001 W. Twentyman 2009 B.G. Francis