< 2021 >
February | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday | 2nd | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Competition | ||||
Saturday | 20th | 12:30 - 13:30 | KWOT GS Copy of KWOT GS | ||||
19:00 - 23:00 | ELVIS TRIBUTE NIGHT | ||||||
March | |||||||
Monday | 15th | Spring Maintenance | |||||
Tuesday | 16th | Spring Maintenance | |||||
Wednesday | 17th | Spring Maintenance | |||||
Thursday | 18th | Spring Maintenance | |||||
Friday | 26th | 16:00 - 17:00 | Seniors Annual General Meeting (via Zoom) | ||||
April | |||||||
Thursday | 1st | Knockout Entries Open | |||||
Friday | 2nd | Good Friday | |||||
Sunday | 4th | Easter Sunday | |||||
Monday | 5th | Bank Holiday | |||||
Tuesday | 6th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Bowmaker | ||||
Wednesday | 7th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies Friendly -v- Farrington Park AWAY | ||||
Friday | 9th | 08:00 - 13:00 | SENIORS: Competition - 1 - Waltzing Bowmaker | ||||
Saturday | 10th | 20:00 - 20:58 | April Weekend Stableford - Saturday | ||||
Sunday | 11th | 20:00 - 20:58 | April Weekend Stableford - Sunday | ||||
Tuesday | 13th | 08:00 - 09:30 | Midweek Medal | ||||
09:00 - 11:10 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
09:00 - 09:20 | 9 Hole Stableford | ||||||
20:00 - 20:58 | Midweek Stableford April - Tuesday | ||||||
Wednesday | 14th | 11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||
20:00 - 20:58 | Midweek Stableford April - Wednesday | ||||||
Friday | 16th | 08:00 - 13:00 | SENIORS: Memorial Trophy (Singles Stableford ) - OOM | ||||
Saturday | 17th | 04:00 - 04:10 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 18th | 04:40 - 04:45 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
20:00 - 20:59 | Hodder Cup Qualifier 2021 | ||||||
Tuesday | 20th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Waltzing Matilda | ||||
Wednesday | 21st | Midweek Medal | |||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||||
Saturday | 24th | 07:50 - 13:00 | Captain's Drive In | ||||
Sunday | 25th | 10:00 - 11:10 | Mixed Social Golf | ||||
Monday | 26th | 13:30 - 14:40 | Cock & Ball | ||||
Tuesday | 27th | Ladies Medal | |||||
08:50 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
09:00 - 10:50 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | ||||||
Wednesday | 28th | 11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||
12:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Alliance B Team Match -v- Saltford B (Away) | ||||||
Thursday | 29th | 10:40 - 12:00 | Ladies Alliance A Team Match -v- Henbury B | ||||
Friday | 30th | Knockout Entries Close | |||||
08:00 - 13:00 | SENIORS: Captain's Drive In | ||||||
May | |||||||
Saturday | 1st | Burnell Cup - OOM 1 - Saturday | |||||
04:00 - 04:03 | Ladies Weekend Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 2nd | Burnell Cup - OOM 1 - Sunday | |||||
04:00 - 04:30 | Ladies Weekend Stableford | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Somerset Girls Coaching | ||||||
15:00 - 15:30 | Junior Competition | ||||||
Monday | 3rd | Spring Bank Holiday | |||||
Tuesday | 4th | 09:30 - 11:40 | Mendip Mix-up Arizona Shuffle | ||||
Wednesday | 5th | Hodder Cup 2021 Knockout Begins | |||||
Rickards Cup 2021 Knockout Begins | |||||||
Hospital Cup 2021 Knockout Begins | |||||||
Duffers Cup 2021 Knockout Begins | |||||||
Anderson Goblet 2021 Knockout Begins | |||||||
Jim Tame Foursomes 2021 Knockout Begins | |||||||
SENIORS: Harry Bowles - Knockout Begins | |||||||
Ladies Fanstone Cup Knockout Begins | |||||||
Ladies Corson Cup Knockout Begins | |||||||
Ladies Optimist Cup Knockout Begins | |||||||
Jeff Jones Mixed Knockout | |||||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||||
Thursday | 6th | Ladies Alliance A Match -v- Bath (Away) | |||||
Friday | 7th | Jeff Jones knockout draw Begins | |||||
SPRING OPEN BOWMAKER | |||||||
Spring Open Bowmaker | |||||||
Saturday | 8th | 04:00 - 04:05 | Jock Callaghan - OOM 2 - Saturday | ||||
05:00 - 05:01 | Ladies Weekend Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 9th | 04:00 - 04:05 | Jock Callaghan - OOM 2 - Sunday | ||||
06:00 - 06:20 | Ladies Weekend Stableford | ||||||
15:00 - 15:30 | Junior Competition | ||||||
Monday | 10th | 09:00 - 09:30 | Seniors/Pro 36 Hole Practise | ||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Copy of Sedgmoore Police | ||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | Seniors/Pro 36 Hole Practise | ||||||
Tuesday | 11th | 04:00 - 04:05 | Midweek Stableford May - Tuesday | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Coronation Foursomes | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Coronation Foursomes | ||||||
Wednesday | 12th | 04:00 - 05:00 | Midweek Stableford May - Wednesday | ||||
Friday | 14th | 08:00 - 13:00 | SENIORS: Bill Smith Cup - OOM | ||||
Saturday | 15th | Ladies County Qualifying Competition | |||||
Sunday | 16th | Ladies 18 hole Qualifier | |||||
Ladies 9 hole Qualifier | |||||||
Ladies County Qualifying Competition | |||||||
04:00 - 04:59 | Captain's Trophy 4BBB | ||||||
Monday | 17th | Seniors Match -v- Sherborne | |||||
09:40 - 11:00 | Ladies Alliance A Match -v- Bath | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Sherborne (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Tuesday | 18th | County Qualifying Medal | |||||
Qualifying 9 Hole Competition | |||||||
08:50 - 11:00 | Ladies County Qualifying Competitions - Stableford | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies County Qualifying Competition | ||||||
09:50 - 10:10 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | ||||||
Wednesday | 19th | 11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||
13:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Alliance B Team Match -v- Orchardleigh (Away) | ||||||
Thursday | 20th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Friendly Match -v - Worlebury | ||||
13:30 - 14:40 | Cock & Ball | ||||||
Friday | 21st | Ladies Interclub League Match -v- Stockwood Vale Away | |||||
10:30 - 12:00 | Duncan Soper Golf Day | ||||||
10:50 - 12:00 | Duncan Soper Golf Day | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Seniors Match -v- WSM | ||||||
Saturday | 22nd | Millington Salver Saturday | |||||
Millington Salver & Ping Mixed Qualifier | |||||||
04:00 - 05:30 | Flower Centenary Trophy - OOM 3 - Saturday | ||||||
Sunday | 23rd | Millington Salver Payments Knockout Begins | |||||
Millington Salver & Ping Mixed Qualifier | |||||||
04:00 - 04:10 | Flower Centenary Trophy - OOM 3 - Sunday | ||||||
04:00 - 05:30 | Ping 4BBB Entries | ||||||
04:15 - 04:21 | Millington Salver & PING 4BBB Qualifier | ||||||
Monday | 24th | Seniors Match v Knowle (Away) | |||||
10:40 - 12:00 | Ladies Alliance B Team Match -v- Saltford B | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Knowle (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Friendly - Enmore AWAY | ||||||
Tuesday | 25th | 08:30 - 13:26 | LADIES MAY OPEN BOWMAKER | ||||
Wednesday | 26th | Ladies Alliance A Team -v- Filton (Away) | |||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||||
Thursday | 27th | 10:50 - 11:20 | BHRA Golf Society Golf | ||||
Friday | 28th | SENIORS CHARITY DAY PUTTING ENTRIES Knockout Begins | |||||
SENIORS CHARITY DAY BEAT THE PRO ENTRIES Knockout Begins | |||||||
08:08 - 14:24 | SENIORS: Captain's Charity Day | ||||||
12:08 - 14:30 | Seniors Captains Charity Day - Extra 9 Holes | ||||||
Saturday | 29th | Ladies Courage Trophy | |||||
Sunday | 30th | Avalon 'A' -v- Stockwood Vale 'C' AWAY | |||||
Ladies Courage Trophy | |||||||
04:00 - 05:00 | Mendip Bowmaker 3 Ball | ||||||
15:00 - 15:30 | Juniors Competition | ||||||
19:00 - 19:10 | Ladies Courage Trophy Combined | ||||||
Monday | 31st | JUNIOR 9 HOLE OPEN | |||||
Bank Holiday | |||||||
Juniors Mendip Vase | |||||||
11:00 - 12:28 | JUNIOR MENDIP VASE | ||||||
June | |||||||
Tuesday | 1st | Seniors Match -v- Enmore (Away) | |||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Ping 4BBB | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Ping 4BBB | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Enmore Park (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Wednesday | 2nd | 12:30 - 14:00 | Somerset Golf Union Somerset U14 -v- Dorset U14 | ||||
Thursday | 3rd | 14:30 - 16:00 | Sunshine Tour West Wilts GC Wayne Black | ||||
Friday | 4th | Big Golf Race 72 Hole Marathon | |||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Seniors Friendly v Rushmore (Home) | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Rushmore Golf Club (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Saturday | 5th | Ladies Ping 4BBB | |||||
Sunday | 6th | 09:00 - 13:30 | MIXED OPEN 4 BALL BOWMAKER | ||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Avalon -B- -v- T&P AWAY | ||||||
Monday | 7th | 06:30 - 07:00 | Seniors Captain & Pro Charity Challenge Rnd 1 | ||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Seniors Captain & Pro Charity Challenge Rnd 2 | ||||||
13:45 - 14:15 | Seniors Captain & Pro Charity Challenge Rnd 3 | ||||||
Tuesday | 8th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Centenary Plate | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Medal - Centenary Plate | ||||||
10:10 - 10:20 | Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier | ||||||
13:30 - 14:40 | Cock & Ball | ||||||
Wednesday | 9th | 11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Seniors Match -v- B&B | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Burnham & Berrow (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Thursday | 10th | 10:40 - 12:00 | Ladies Alliance A Team Match -v- Thornbury B | ||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Seniors Avalon -v- Stockwood Vale | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Avalon Seniors Match at home to Stockwood Vale (Avalon Seniors) | ||||||
Friday | 11th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Interclub League Match -v- Worlebury Away | ||||
12:00 - 13:10 | Seniors Match -v- Enmore | ||||||
12:00 - 13:10 | Seniors Section Match at home to Enmore Park (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Saturday | 12th | 05:00 - 06:30 | Jubilee Cup - OOM 4 - Saturday | ||||
06:00 - 06:05 | Centenary Plate Saturday | ||||||
Sunday | 13th | 04:00 - 04:04 | Jubilee Cup - OOM 4 - Sunday | ||||
10:45 - 12:15 | Mixed Match -v- Enmore | ||||||
15:00 - 15:30 | Juniors Competition | ||||||
Monday | 14th | 13:30 - 14:30 | Youngs Golf Society David Lamb | ||||
Tuesday | 15th | 04:00 - 04:03 | Midweek Stableford June - Tuesday | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Triple 6 with a difference | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Triple 6 | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match -v- Bristol & Clifton | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Bristol & Clifton (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Wednesday | 16th | 08:00 - 08:30 | Midweek Stableford June - Wednesday | ||||
Thursday | 17th | Ladies Captains Away Day Payments | |||||
Ladies Captain’s Away Day - Yeovil | |||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | GITS Golf Society | ||||||
Friday | 18th | 08:00 - 13:00 | SENIORS: Ollie Parfitt Trophy - OOM | ||||
Saturday | 19th | 04:00 - 04:05 | RAFA Trophy - OOM 5 - Saturday | ||||
04:10 - 04:15 | Reid Trophy | ||||||
Sunday | 20th | 04:00 - 04:05 | RAFA Trophy - OOM 5 - Sunday | ||||
05:00 - 05:02 | Reid Trophy Sunday | ||||||
15:00 - 15:30 | Juniors Competition | ||||||
Monday | 21st | 09:45 - 11:00 | Ladies Interclub League Match -v- T&P | ||||
Tuesday | 22nd | Seniors Match -v- Worlebury (Away) | |||||
08:50 - 11:10 | Remembering June OOM | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Worlebury (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Wednesday | 23rd | 11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||
14:00 - 19:30 | Berkley Hall Foursomes | ||||||
Thursday | 24th | Seniors Match -v- Bath (Away) | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Friendly - Bath | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Bath (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Friday | 25th | Seniors Invitation Day (4BBB) | |||||
09:00 - 13:00 | SENIORS: Invitation Day (4BBB) and Member/Member (4BBB) | ||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Mitchell Brothers | ||||||
Saturday | 26th | 08:00 - 13:10 | MEN’S OPEN 4BBB & INVITATION DAY | ||||
Sunday | 27th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Mixed Friendly -v- Tidworth HOME | ||||
15:00 - 15:30 | Juniors Competition | ||||||
Monday | 28th | Hospital Plate 2021 Knockout Begins | |||||
Ladies Friendly -v- Yeovil HOME | |||||||
Tuesday | 29th | Seniors Match -v- Long Ashton (Away) | |||||
09:00 - 10:40 | 2 Ball Texas Scramble | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Long Ashton (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Alliance B Team Match -v- Henbury C (Away) | ||||||
Wednesday | 30th | 11:00 - 12:20 | Roll up Flag | ||||
13:00 - 13:40 | Wells Masons | ||||||
July | |||||||
Thursday | 1st | Ladies Interclub League Match -v- Wells (Away) | |||||
Seniors -v- Cumberwell Park (Away) | |||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | Seniors Section Match away to Cumberwell Park (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
11:40 - 13:00 | Ladies Alliance A Match -v- Clevedon B | ||||||
Saturday | 3rd | Club Championship Round 1 OOM 06 | |||||
08:00 - 14:30 | CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2021 - SATURDAY | ||||||
Sunday | 4th | Club Championship Round 2 OOM 06 | |||||
08:00 - 14:30 | CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2021 - SUNDAY | ||||||
Monday | 5th | 10:40 - 12:00 | Ladies Alliance B Team Match -v- Orchardleigh | ||||
14:30 - 15:30 | Seniors Avalon v Enmore Park (Away) | Enmore Park Golf Club | |||||
14:30 - 15:30 | Avalon Seniors Match away to Enmore Park (Avalon Seniors) | ||||||
Tuesday | 6th | 05:00 - 05:09 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
14:00 - 14:30 | Faraway Golfers Scociety | ||||||
Wednesday | 7th | 09:00 - 10:00 | Cazoo Charity Day | ||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Seniors -v- Wells | ||||||
Thursday | 8th | Ladies Friendly -v- B&B (Away) | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match -v- Tidworth | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Tidworth (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Friday | 9th | 14:00 - 15:00 | SKAGS | ||||
Saturday | 10th | Avalon 'C' -v- Wheathill AWAY | |||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Club Championship Saturday | ||||||
Sunday | 11th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Club Championship Sunday | ||||
Monday | 12th | SENIOR MEN’S OPEN BOWMAKER | |||||
Seniors Open 3 Ball Bowmaker | |||||||
Tuesday | 13th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
04:00 - 04:04 | Midweek Stableford July - Tuesday | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Arizona Shuffle | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Arizona Shuffle | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Seniors Avalon v Tall Pines (Away) | Tall Pines Golf Club | |||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Avalon Seniors Match away to Tall Pines (Avalon Seniors) | ||||||
Wednesday | 14th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
06:00 - 06:09 | Midweek Stableford July - Wednesday | ||||||
Thursday | 15th | Seniors Match -v- B&B (Away) | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Burnham & Berrow (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Friday | 16th | Seniors Bill Freeman Trophy (OOM) | |||||
08:00 - 13:00 | SENIORS: Bill Freeman Trophy - OOM | ||||||
Saturday | 17th | Showering Cup OOM 07 | |||||
04:00 - 04:04 | Showering Cup - OOM 7 - Saturday | ||||||
04:00 - 04:09 | Somerset Junior League - Category One | ||||||
04:00 - 04:18 | Somerset Junior League - Category Two | ||||||
05:00 - 05:03 | Somerset Junior League - Category Three | ||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Somerset Junior League | ||||||
Sunday | 18th | Showering Cup OOM 07 | |||||
04:00 - 04:05 | Showering Cup - OOM 7 - Sunday | ||||||
10:45 - 12:00 | Mixed Friendly -v- Wells HOME | ||||||
Monday | 19th | 10:40 - 12:00 | Ladies Alliance B Team Match -v- WSM B | ||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Seniors Avalon -v- Enmore Park | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Avalon Seniors Match at home to Enmore Park (Avalon Seniors) | ||||||
Tuesday | 20th | 08:30 - 13:26 | LADIES JULY OPEN BOWMAKER | ||||
08:30 - 13:30 | Ladies Open Bowmaker | ||||||
Wednesday | 21st | Men's Captain's Away Day Deposits | |||||
MEN'S CAPTAINS AWAY DAY OAKE MANOR BALANCES | |||||||
Men's Captains Away Day - OAK MANOR | |||||||
11:00 - 11:50 | Roll up Flag | ||||||
12:40 - 14:00 | Seniors Rosebowl -v- Wells | ||||||
Thursday | 22nd | Seniors Match -v- Tidworth (Away) | |||||
10:40 - 12:00 | Ladies Alliance A Team Match -v- Wells | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Tidworth (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Friday | 23rd | Past Captain's Day | |||||
10:00 - 11:30 | Clevedon Hookers GS Society | ||||||
Saturday | 24th | 4 Man Centenary Trophy | |||||
13:30 - 14:00 | Junior -v- Enmore Somerset Knockout Match | ||||||
Sunday | 25th | 4 Man Centenary Trophy | |||||
04:00 - 04:10 | Somerset Mini Tour | ||||||
05:00 - 05:59 | 4 Man Centenary Trophy | ||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Somerset Junior Tour Event & Under 12's | ||||||
Monday | 26th | 09:40 - 11:00 | Ladies Interclub League Match v Stockwood Vale Home | ||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match -v- Long Ashton | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Long Ashton (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Tuesday | 27th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies MacMillan Stableford | ||||
10:00 - 11:04 | SENIORS AWAY DAY AT LYME REGIS GOLF CLUB - £37 BALANCE COLLECTION Knockout Begins | ||||||
10:00 - 11:12 | SENIORS AWAY DAY AT LYME REGIS GOLF CLUB - £10 Deposit Collection Knockout Begins | ||||||
10:40 - 10:40 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | ||||||
Wednesday | 28th | 08:00 - 12:30 | Frome Lions Rotary Copy of Copy of Rotary Day | ||||
Thursday | 29th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies Friendly -v- Kingsdown HOME | ||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match -v- West Wilts | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to West Wilts (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Junior Competition | ||||||
Friday | 30th | Mendip Vase | |||||
08:30 - 13:10 | MENDIP VASE - MEN’S OPEN 4BBB | ||||||
Saturday | 31st | Ladies Weekend Stableford | |||||
04:00 - 04:03 | Ladies Weekend Stableford Saturday | ||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Sartan Golf Society Copy of Sarton GS | ||||||
August | |||||||
Sunday | 1st | Ladies Alliance A Team -v- Henbury B (Away) | |||||
Ladies Weekend Stableford | |||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Centenary Match Worlebury Centenary Match Worlebury | ||||||
Monday | 2nd | 10:40 - 12:00 | Ladies Alliance B Team Match -v- Henbury C | ||||
Tuesday | 3rd | Seniors Match -v- IOW (Away) | |||||
04:00 - 04:13 | Lansdown Away Day | ||||||
09:00 - 10:20 | Ladies Captains Team v Vice Captains Team | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Captain v Ladies Vice Captains Team | ||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Copy of Lansdown Seniors Away Day | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Isle of Wedmore (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Wednesday | 4th | Course Maintenance Week | |||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||||
Thursday | 5th | Course Maintenance Week | |||||
Seniors Match -v- Wells (Away) | |||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Wells (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Friday | 6th | Course Maintenance Week | |||||
Saturday | 7th | Coronation Cup OOM 08 | |||||
Ladies Weekend Stableford | |||||||
04:00 - 04:04 | Coronation Cup - OOM 8 - Saturday | ||||||
14:00 - 14:30 | Somerset Junior Knockout - Mendip -v- Yeovil | ||||||
Sunday | 8th | Coronation Cup OOM 08 | |||||
Ladies Weekend Stableford | |||||||
12:45 - 00:00 | Ladies Alliance B Team Match -v- Chipping Sudbury (Away) | ||||||
Monday | 9th | Ladies Friendly - Wells AWAY | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match -v- Bath | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Bath (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Tuesday | 10th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
13:30 - 14:50 | Cock & Ball | ||||||
Wednesday | 11th | 16:30 - 17:30 | Pickeridge Bowl -v- Oake Manor | ||||
Thursday | 12th | 10:00 - 10:40 | Second Tuesday Luncheon Club Golf Society Second Tuesday Luncheon Club Golf Society | ||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Avalon v Worlebury (Away) | Worlebury Golf Club | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Avalon Seniors Match away to Worlebury (Avalon Seniors) | ||||||
12:40 - 14:00 | Ladies Alliance A Team -v- Filton | ||||||
Friday | 13th | 08:30 - 17:30 | Quantock Stag (Away) | Enmore Park | |||
11:30 - 12:00 | North Dorset Nomads NOMADS | ||||||
12:45 - 13:30 | Copy of Pride Golf Society | ||||||
Saturday | 14th | Men’s Captain's Day | |||||
09:00 - 14:00 | Men's Captains Charity Day | ||||||
Sunday | 15th | Ladies Captains Day | |||||
11:10 - 13:00 | Ladies Captains Day | ||||||
Monday | 16th | 10:40 - 12:00 | Ladies Alliance B Match -v- IOW B | ||||
12:30 - 13:10 | Seniors Past Captains Day | ||||||
Tuesday | 17th | Ladies Alliance A Team Match -v- Thornbury B (Away) | |||||
Midweek Stableford | |||||||
04:00 - 04:03 | Midweek Stableford August - Tuesday | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Yellow Ball | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Yellow Ball | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match -v- Yeovil | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Yeovil (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Wednesday | 18th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
04:00 - 04:05 | Midweek Stableford August - Wednesday | ||||||
Thursday | 19th | 09:45 - 11:00 | Ladies Interclub League Match -v- Wells Home | ||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match -v- Wells | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Wells (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Friday | 20th | Seniors Competition 3 (OOM) | |||||
08:00 - 12:50 | SENIORS: Competition 3 - OOM | ||||||
Saturday | 21st | Ladies Challenge Cup | |||||
Sims Cup OOM 09 | |||||||
04:00 - 04:05 | Sims Cup - OOM 09 - Saturday | ||||||
05:00 - 05:02 | Ladies Challenge Cup Saturday | ||||||
Sunday | 22nd | Ladies Challenge Cup | |||||
Sims Cup OOM 09 | |||||||
04:00 - 04:03 | Sims Cup - OOM 09 - Sunday | ||||||
06:00 - 06:00 | Ladies Challenge Cup Sunday | ||||||
10:45 - 11:45 | Mixed Friendly -v- Long Ashton HOME | ||||||
Monday | 23rd | 10:40 - 12:00 | Ladies Alliance B Team Match -v- Chipping Sodbury | ||||
13:00 - 13:30 | Nick Inskip Nick Inskip Group | ||||||
Tuesday | 24th | Seniors Match -v- Bristol & Clifton (Away) | |||||
09:00 - 10:40 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
12:00 - 12:30 | Nick Inskip Nick Inskip Group | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Seniors Section Match away to Bristol & Clifton (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Wednesday | 25th | 09:10 - 10:50 | Rushmore GS | ||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Friendly - Farrington AWAY | ||||||
Thursday | 26th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Bob Forward Society Copy of Somerset Cavaliers | ||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Seniors Match -v- Knowle | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Knowle (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Friday | 27th | Seniors Mendip Vase | |||||
08:30 - 13:58 | SENIORS MENDIP VASE | ||||||
Saturday | 28th | Ladies Granny Trophy & Weekend Stableford | |||||
04:00 - 04:02 | Ladies Granny Trophy & Weekend Stableford Saturday | ||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Avalon B Match at home to Avalon A (Avalon League Div 7) | ||||||
Sunday | 29th | Ladies Granny Trophy & Weekend Stableford | |||||
Somerset Junior League - Farrington AWAY | |||||||
Tripartite Match Tripartite Match | |||||||
Monday | 30th | Bank Holiday | |||||
12:00 - 12:00 | Mixed Friendly -v- Knowle (Away) | ||||||
Tuesday | 31st | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Stand Aside Texas Scramble | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Stand Aside Texas Scramble | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Seniors Avalon -v- Tall Pines | ||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Avalon Seniors Match at home to Tall Pines (Avalon Seniors) | ||||||
September | |||||||
Wednesday | 1st | 11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||
Thursday | 2nd | Seniors Match -v- Kingsdown (Away) | |||||
11:30 - 12:30 | Past Ladies Captains | ||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Ladies Past Captains Trophy | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Kingsdown (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
13:30 - 14:00 | Wayne Black Day | ||||||
Friday | 3rd | Seniors Centenary Cup | |||||
08:00 - 13:00 | SENIORS: Centenary Cup - OOM | ||||||
10:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Alliance A Team Match -v- Clevedon (Away) | ||||||
Saturday | 4th | Anniversary Trophy OOM 10 | |||||
RNLI | |||||||
04:00 - 04:05 | Anniversary Trophy - OOM 10 - SATURDAY | ||||||
05:00 - 05:02 | RNLI - Triple 6 | ||||||
Sunday | 5th | Anniversary Trophy OOM 10 | |||||
RNLI | |||||||
04:00 - 04:05 | Anniversary Trophy - OOM 10 - SUNDAY | ||||||
05:00 - 05:03 | Junior Club Championship 18 Holes Stableford | ||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | Junior Club Championship 18 Holes Medal | ||||||
13:40 - 14:00 | Junior Club Championship 9 Holes | ||||||
Monday | 6th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Friendly - Wedmore | ||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match -v- Clevedon | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Clevedon (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Tuesday | 7th | 09:00 - 10:40 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Avalon v Isle of Wedmore | Mendip Golf Club | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Avalon Seniors Match at home to Isle of Wedmore (Avalon Seniors) | ||||||
Thursday | 9th | Ladies Interclub League Match -v- T&P Away | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors Friendly v Rushmore (Away) | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Rushmore Golf Club (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Dorchester Divot Golf Society Dorchester Divot Golf Society | ||||||
Friday | 10th | 11:20 - 14:00 | Dick Ransley Memorial Day | ||||
Saturday | 11th | Pro's Weekend | |||||
Sunday | 12th | Pro's Weekend | |||||
04:00 - 06:00 | Pro's Weekend 4BBB Competition | ||||||
Monday | 13th | Ladies Alliance A Team Match -v- Wells (Away) | |||||
Rob Edney 50th | |||||||
13:30 - 14:40 | Cock & Ball | ||||||
Tuesday | 14th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
Seniors Match -v- Saltford (Away) | |||||||
04:00 - 04:09 | September Midweek Stableford - TUESDAY | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Daily Mail Foursomes | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Saltford (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Wednesday | 15th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
04:00 - 04:19 | September Midweek Stableford - WEDNESDAY | ||||||
Thursday | 16th | Seniors Match -v- WSM (Away) | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors Section Match away to Weston super Mare (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
13:00 - 13:30 | Nick Case Society | ||||||
Friday | 17th | Seniors Pairs Competition | |||||
09:00 - 12:00 | SENIORS: Pairs Competition - 4BBB Stableford | ||||||
Saturday | 18th | Jim Jeffery Putter (Flag Event) OOM 11 | |||||
Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes | |||||||
04:00 - 04:04 | Jim Jeffery Putter (Flag Event) - SATURDAY - OOM 11 | ||||||
05:00 - 05:02 | Daily Mail Foursomes Saturday | ||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | BEE GEES EXPERIENCE - TRIBUTE NIGHT | MGC | |||||
Sunday | 19th | Finals Day | |||||
Jim Jeffery Putter (Flag Event) OOM 11 | |||||||
Mixed Friendly -v- Kingsdown AWAY | |||||||
04:00 - 04:03 | Jim Jeffery Putter (Flag Event) - SUNDAY - OOM 11 | ||||||
Monday | 20th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Ladies (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||
12:00 - 13:30 | Ladies -v- Seniors | ||||||
Tuesday | 21st | 09:00 - 11:00 | Waltzing Matilda | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Waltzing Matilda | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match -v- IOW | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Isle of Wedmore (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Alliance B Team Match -v- IOW B (Away) | ||||||
Wednesday | 22nd | 10:00 - 10:30 | Saltford Stragglers | ||||
Thursday | 23rd | Seniors Open Mixed Greensomes | |||||
09:30 - 13:30 | SENIORS MIXED OPEN GREENSOMES | ||||||
Friday | 24th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Ladies ICL -v- Worlebury HOME | ||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match -v- T&P | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Taunton & Pickeridge (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Saturday | 25th | Coronation Cup | |||||
04:00 - 04:04 | Vyvyan Clare Trophy Saturday | ||||||
04:00 - 04:09 | Coronation Cup - OOM 8 - Saturday | ||||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Members Guest Day | ||||||
10:30 - 11:20 | Members Guest Day | ||||||
Sunday | 26th | Coronation Cup | |||||
04:00 - 04:04 | Coronation Cup - OOM 8 - Sunday | ||||||
05:00 - 05:03 | Vyvyan Clare Trophy Sunday | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Kids Party | ||||||
Monday | 27th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Match -v- Kingsdown | Mendip Golf Club | |||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Kingsdown (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Tuesday | 28th | 09:00 - 10:30 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors Avalon v Stockwood Vale (Away) | Stockwood Vale Golf Club | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Avalon Seniors Match away to Stockwood Vale (Avalon Seniors) | ||||||
Thursday | 30th | Seniors Match -v- West Wilts (Away) | |||||
09:45 - 13:00 | Mendip Ramblers Clubhouse | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Seniors Section Match away to West Wilts (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
October | |||||||
Friday | 1st | Seniors Competition 4 (OOM) | |||||
07:50 - 13:00 | Seniors Competition - 4 (Singles Stableford) | ||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Ladies Alliance B Team Match -v- WSM B (Away) | ||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Ladies Weekend Stableford | |||||
Stephenson Cup OOM 12 | |||||||
Sunday | 3rd | Ladies Weekend Stableford | |||||
Somerset Junior League - Worlebury AWAY | |||||||
Stephenson Cup OOM 12 | |||||||
04:00 - 04:04 | Ladies Weekend Stableford | ||||||
10:30 - 11:50 | Club Mixed Foursomes | ||||||
13:30 - 14:50 | Somerset Bowl Final | ||||||
Monday | 4th | Oli Noell Society | |||||
Tuesday | 5th | 09:00 - 10:40 | Ladies Bowmaker | ||||
Wednesday | 6th | Pete Ferris Society/Len Pinker | |||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Roll up Flag | ||||||
Thursday | 7th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Avalon -v- Worlebury | Mendip Golf Club | |||
12:00 - 15:00 | Avalon Seniors Match at home to Worlebury (Avalon Seniors) | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies Friendly -v- Knowle AWAY | ||||||
Friday | 8th | 12:00 - 12:30 | North Dorset Nomads NOMADS | ||||
13:00 - 14:30 | Avalon Seniors | ||||||
13:30 - 15:30 | Somerset Junior Committee Meeting | ||||||
Saturday | 9th | 04:00 - 04:04 | Stephenson Cup - OOM 12 - Saturday | ||||
05:00 - 05:02 | Ladies Weekend Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 10th | Ladies Weekend Stableford | |||||
Club Mixed Foursomes | |||||||
Ladies Weekend Stableford | |||||||
04:00 - 04:03 | Stephenson Cup - OOM 12 - Sunday | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Mixed Friendly -v- Bath HOME | ||||||
Monday | 11th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors v Old Orchardleigh | ||||
12:00 - 13:10 | Seniors Section Match at home to Old Orchardleigh (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Tuesday | 12th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
04:00 - 04:09 | October Midweek Stableford - Tuesday | ||||||
09:00 - 10:50 | Barbara Jose Trophy | ||||||
Wednesday | 13th | Midweek Stableford | |||||
04:00 - 04:07 | October Midweek Stableford - Wednesday | ||||||
Thursday | 14th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Friendly v Saltford | ||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Saltford (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Friday | 15th | MEN’S AUTUMN OPEN BOWMAKER | |||||
Saturday | 16th | Autumn Texas Scramble | |||||
04:00 - 04:29 | Autumn Texas Scramble 3 Ball | ||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | EDDIE DEAN - FREE MUSIC NIGHT - Rock and Roll | Mendip Golf Club | |||||
Sunday | 17th | Autumn Texas Scramble | |||||
04:00 - 04:50 | Mendip Cyder Cup | ||||||
04:00 - 06:00 | Autumn Texas Scramble 3 Ball | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Cyder Cup - Inter-Club Match | ||||||
Monday | 18th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Friendly v Cumberwell Park | Mendip Golf Club | |||
12:00 - 13:00 | Seniors Section Match at home to Cumberwell Park (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Tuesday | 19th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Arizona Shuffle | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Arizona Shuffle | ||||||
Wednesday | 20th | 11:30 - 12:30 | Seniors Friendly v Yeovil | Yeovil Golf Club | |||
11:30 - 12:30 | Seniors Section Match away to Yeovil (Seniors Friendly Matches) | ||||||
Thursday | 21st | Alliance B Team Match -v- Saltford B (Away) | |||||
11:00 - 11:30 | Saltford GC EX Caps | ||||||
Friday | 22nd | Seniors Competition 5 (OOM) | |||||
07:50 - 13:10 | SENIORS: Competition 5 - OOM | ||||||
19:00 - 22:30 | QUIZ NIGHT | Mendip Golf Club | |||||
Saturday | 23rd | Ladies Weekend Stableford | |||||
Men's Captains Charity Dinner | |||||||
04:00 - 04:04 | October Stableford - Saturday | ||||||
05:00 - 05:02 | Ladies Weekend Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 24th | 04:00 - 04:03 | October Stableford - Sunday | ||||
06:00 - 06:00 | Ladies Weekend Stableford | ||||||
10:20 - 11:20 | Mixed Friendly -v- Farrington AWAY | ||||||
Monday | 25th | Sally Trophy | |||||
Tuesday | 26th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
Friday | 29th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Seniors Avalon v Isle of Wedmore (Away) | Isle of Wedmore | |||
10:30 - 11:30 | Avalon Seniors Match away to Isle of Wedmore (Avalon Seniors) | ||||||
13:00 - 13:40 | Freddie Tomblin Group Freddie Tomblin Group | ||||||
Saturday | 30th | Turkey Trot | |||||
04:00 - 04:30 | Turkey Trot 1 - 3 Ball Bowmaker | ||||||
19:00 - 23:00 | HALLOWEEN MURDER MYSTERY DINNER | MGC | |||||
Sunday | 31st | Turkey Trot | |||||
04:00 - 04:21 | Turkey Trot 1 - 3 Ball Bowmaker | ||||||
November | |||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 9 Hole Waltzing Matilda BLUE TEES | |||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Competition | ||||||
Friday | 5th | Seniors Competition 6 (RBL Benefit-Waltz) | |||||
08:10 - 14:20 | SENIORS: Competition - (Winter Waltz Bowmaker for RBL) | ||||||
Saturday | 6th | Turkey Trot | |||||
04:00 - 04:23 | Turkey Trot 2 - 4 Man Texas Scramble | ||||||
Sunday | 7th | Turkey Trot 2 - 4 Man Texas Scramble | |||||
Turkey Trot | |||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Clayton Merrett Group Clayton Merrett Group | ||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Dave Galvin Group Dave Galvin Group | ||||||
Tuesday | 9th | 09:00 - 11:00 | 9 Hole Stableford BLUE TEES | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Competition | ||||||
Saturday | 13th | Turkey Trot | |||||
04:00 - 04:05 | Turkey Trot 3 - 4BBB | ||||||
Sunday | 14th | Turkey Trot | |||||
09:45 - 10:45 | Mixed Friendly Golf | ||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Mixed Social Golf | ||||||
Tuesday | 16th | 50p payments | |||||
09:00 - 10:50 | 9 Hole Ladies Bowmaker BLUE. TEES. | ||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Competition | ||||||
Friday | 19th | Seniors Turkey Trot (Shotgun Start) | |||||
04:00 - 00:00 | SENIORS: Turkey Trot Singles Stableford (Shotgun Start) | ||||||
Saturday | 20th | Club Presentation Evening | |||||
Turkey Trot | |||||||
04:00 - 04:35 | Turkey Trot 4 - 3 Ball Bowmaker | ||||||
Sunday | 21st | Turkey Trot 4 - 3 Ball Bowmaker | |||||
Turkey Trot | |||||||
Tuesday | 23rd | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford BLUE TEES. 9 holes | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Competition | ||||||
Thursday | 25th | 12:50 - 13:30 | Waldergrave Arms Waldergrave \Arms Society | ||||
Friday | 26th | 19:00 - 23:00 | ROCK STEWART - Rod Stewart Tribute | MGC | |||
Saturday | 27th | Turkey Trot | |||||
04:00 - 04:04 | Turkey Trot 5 - Singles - Saturday | ||||||
Sunday | 28th | Winter Eclectic 21/22 | |||||
Turkey Trot | |||||||
04:00 - 04:05 | Turkey Trot 5 - Singles - Sunday | ||||||
Monday | 29th | 10:00 - 13:00 | Somerset Ladies Committee Meeting | Board Room | |||
Tuesday | 30th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Charity Texas Scramble 9 hole BLUE tees | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Competition | ||||||
December | |||||||
Friday | 3rd | Cards | |||||
Seniors Competition 7 (Shotgun Start) - Mulled Wine & Mince Pie Mayhem | |||||||
04:00 - 00:00 | SENIORS: 3 Clubs and a Putter Stableford (Shotgun Start) - Mulled Wine and Mince Pie Mayhem | ||||||
Saturday | 4th | Christmas Party | |||||
05:00 - 05:05 | Pro Shop Stableford Saturday | ||||||
Sunday | 5th | 05:00 - 05:09 | Pro Shop Stableford Sunday | ||||
10:30 - 10:50 | The Fences Society The Fences Society | ||||||
Tuesday | 7th | 12:00 - 15:00 | Ladies Christmas Lunch | ||||
Thursday | 9th | 10:20 - 11:00 | Villians Christmas Bash | ||||
Sunday | 12th | 04:00 - 04:09 | Pro Shop Stableford Sunday | ||||
Tuesday | 14th | 09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Stableford 9 Hole BLUE Tees | ||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Ladies Competition | ||||||
Wednesday | 15th | 19:00 - 22:30 | BINGO - Final night | MENDIP GOLF CLUB | |||
Friday | 17th | 09:00 - 10:00 | WAFAGS | ||||
19:30 - 23:55 | ELVIS - CHRISTMAS PARTY | Mendip Golf Club | |||||
Saturday | 18th | 04:00 - 04:04 | Pro Shop Stableford Saturday Event 3 | ||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Terry Carter & Members | ||||||
Sunday | 19th | 10:00 - 10:30 | Dean Lewer Society Dean Lewer Work Society | ||||
Monday | 27th | 09:00 - 12:00 | Dickies Christmas Bash | ||||
Wednesday | 29th | Roll up Flag | |||||
Thursday | 30th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Wyke Amatuer Golf Society |