Club History

Select a section below

Board Winners - Juniors

1982 R.S.L Connock - Mendip 1992 J. Lawrence  - Burnham & Berrow 2002 A. Downs - Naunton Downs
1983 N.C Henderson - Mendip 1993 T. Williams - Mendip 2003 NOT PLAYED
1984 N.R Osmond - Long Ashton 1994 J.Lown - Weymouth 2004 A. Todd - Farrington Park
1985 P.R Fender - Yeovil 1995 A.J Edgell - Mendip 2005 L.McCreery - Saltford
1986 J. Klimek - Mendip 1996 D. Taylor - Isle of Purbeck 2006 C. Taylor - Burnham & Berrow
1987 I. Crick - Mendip 1997 D. Evans - Weston Super Mare 2007 O.J.V Saunder - Mendip
1988 R. Ware - Mendip 1998 J.L Rees - Mendip 2008 C. Bacon - Knowle
1989 S. Thompson - Burnham & Berrow 1999 L. Hobbs - Farrington Park 2009 D. Morton - Saltford
1990 P. Cheshire - Mendip 2000 O. M Freedman - Mendip 2010 J. Vowell - Mendip
1991 D. Barnett - Mendip 2001 N. Rollins - Naunton Downs


1989 C.W.J Dixon 1997 A. L Howard 2005 T. Rawlings
1990 T. Williams 1998 J.E Yeoman 2006 A. Arcoleo
1991 J.C Brooking-Clark 1999 M.C Weeks 2007 A. Arcoleo
1992 T. Williams 2000 M.C Weeks 2008 T. Rawlings
1993 R. D Worlock 2001 J. Stevens 2009 A.M Wall
1994 M. Perry 2002 S. Treadway 2010 T. Rawlings
1995 S. Cotton 2003 J. Reynolds 2011 F. Sexton
1996 S. B Mallon 2004 N.J Cox


1985 R. S Poffley 1994 M. Hassell 2003 J.E.H Taylor
1986 D. O'Connor 1995 S. Cotton 2004 S.J Tinnion
1987 - 1996 S. Cotton 2005 S.J Tinnion
1988 S. Crick 1997 R.A Holland 2006 T. Howe
1989 M.C. McEwan 1998 P. A Comber 2007 T.Hurst
1990 M. Bull 1999 J.E.H Taylor 2008 M.G Liley
1991 S. Crick 2000 N. J Hillier 2009 T.J Hurst
1992 M. Bull 2001 N. J Hillier 2010 P. Berwick
1993 S. Cotton 2002 N. J Hillier 2011 M.Rawlings


1985 D.P Ashman 1994 M. Hasell 2003 C. Wynne
1986 S. Crick 1995 J.E Yeoman 2004 A. Palmer
1987 S. Jeffery 1996 A.D Hillman 2005 J. Reilly
1988 G. Squire 1997 C.A Howerd 2006 T. Rawlings
1989 M.Bull 1998 J.E.H Taylor 2007 T. Rawlings
1990 L. Hasell 1999 G.T. M Morgan 2008 T. Rawlings
1991 S. Crick 2000 D. B Harris 2009 M. Lenihan
1992 G. Evans 2001 N. Caldwell 2010 J. Vowell
1993 E. Bellew 2002 P.Heselton 2011 D. Chapman


1985 A. H Jones 1994 E.A Bellew 2003 S. Tinnion
1986 J. Klimek 1995 J.R Allen 2004 S.P Reilly & J.J.D Stevens
1987 S. Morgan 1996 O. Saunders 2005 S. Tinnion
1988 G. Squire 1997 P.A Comber 2006 O. Saunders
1989 A. Webb 1998 J.E.H Taylor 2007 N. Cox
1990 E. Bellew 1999 J.W Walker 2008 N. J Cox
1991 A. Peterson 2000 N. Barnes 2009 D. J Cox
1992 D. Crick 2001 C. Morgan 2010 D. J Cox
1993 T. Barrett 2002 G. Morgan 2011 M. Rawlings


1985 R.S Poffley 1994 D. Hirst 2003 T.A Howe
1986 J. Klimek 1995 M. Perry 2004 S.P Reilly
1987 T. Williams 1996 S.B Mallon 2005 C. Morahan
1988 S. Crick 1997 D.P Keen 2006 J. Godwin
1989 M. Bull 1998 N. Caldwell 2007 C. Robertson
1990 C. Dixon 1999 C. Howerd 2008 D.J Cox
1991 T. Barrett 2000 G. Oram 2009 T. Rawlings
1992 S. Cotton 2001 N. Caldwell 2010 J. Vowell
1993 J. Brooking-Clark 2002 S. Treadway 2011 M. Rawlings