Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Tue 1st

08:20 to 11:00

Texas Scramble

Ladies

Ladies

Wed 2nd

10:04 to 10:28

Pinker Society

Society

11:00 to 12:28

Roll-Up Flag

Club

Club

14:00 to 00:00

Alliance B v Wedmore A (Away)

Team

Team

Thu 3rd

10:04 to 11:00

Trevor Invitation Golf Day

Club

Club

12:30 to 00:00

Seniors v West Wilts (Away)

Seniors

Seniors

Fri 4th

07:00 to 19:56

Course Work Commences

Club

Sat 5th

13:00 to 00:00

Avalon A v Stockwood Vale (Away)

Team

Team

Sun 6th

10:04 to 11:00

Millington Salver

Mixed

Mixed

11:00 to 11:45

Alliance A v Burham & Berrow

Team

Team

12:00 to 11:15

Avalon C v Vivary B (Home)

Team

Team

Mon 7th

Senior's Avalon v Long Sutton

TBC

Seniors

10:36 to 11:46

Ladies Friendly v Wells

Ladies

Ladies

Tue 8th

08:36 to 10:28

Greensomes

Ladies

Ladies

11:30 to 00:00

Avalon Seniors v Isle of Wedmore Away

Seniors

12:00 to 00:00

Seniors v Isle of Wedmore(Away)

Seniors

Seniors

14:00 to 13:00

Committtee Meeting

Ladies

Ladies

Wed 9th

11:00 to 00:00

Roll-Up Flag

Club

Club

Thu 10th

11:00 to 00:00

Interlegue v Wheathill (Away)

Ladies

Ladies

11:00 to 11:08

Madina Trophy

Ladies

Ladies

14:36 to 14:52

Wanstrow Wanderes

Society

Fri 11th

Senior's Avalon v Wheathill Away

TBC

Seniors

Sat 12th

07:30 to 15:00

Captain's Day

Club

Club

Sun 13th

Ladies Club Medal 4

Ladies

Ladies

11:30 to 00:00

Mixed v Wells

Mixed

Mixed

13:00 to 14:04

Avalon B v CST (Home)

Team

Team

Mon 14th

13:00 to 13:30

Seniors v Bath

Seniors

Seniors

Tue 15th

08:30 to 14:28

Ladies Open Bowmaker

Results sheet 2017 Bowmaker August.pdf

Open

Wed 16th

11:16 to 12:28

Roll-Up Flag

Club

Club

Thu 17th

13:16 to 13:24

Captains' Challenge

Mixed

Mixed

17:00 to 18:28

Mendip Summer 6

Committee

Fri 18th

10:36 to 11:48

Ladies Friendly vs Sherborne

Ladies

Ladies

12:04 to 12:36

Pinseekers GS

Society

Sat 19th

07:32 to 09:56

& 12:04 to 14:52

Coronation Cup

Mens

Men

10:04 to 10:20

EG Medal 4 / Grass Roots

Ladies

Ladies

Sun 20th

Avalon C v Mendip Spring (Away)

Team

Team

10:00 to 11:00

Avalon A v Enmore (Home)

Team

Team

13:00 to 14:04

Avalon B v Cannington (Home)

Team

Team

14:28 to 15:16

Martin Llewellyn

Society

Mon 21st

13:32 to 14:44

Cock & Ball

Mens

Men

19:00 to 00:00

Management Meeting

Committee

Committee

Tue 22nd

08:20 to 00:00

EG Medal 4 / Grass Roots

Ladies

Ladies

13:00 to 00:00

Seniors v Yeovil

Seniors

Seniors

Wed 23rd

Midweek Tankard

Mens

Men

Thu 24th

10:30 to 12:04

Alliance A v Farrington Park

Team

Team

13:00 to 14:04

Seniors v Wells

Seniors

Seniors

Fri 25th

10:36 to 10:44

Madina Trophy

Ladies

Ladies

Sat 26th

Avalon C v Isle of Wedmore B

Team

Team

07:32 to 09:56

& 12:04 to 14:52

Sims Cup

Mens

Men

Sun 27th

09:30 to 11:30

Ladies Courage Trophy

Ladies

Mon 28th

Bank Holiday

Club

Club

11:30 to 11:00

Mixed v Knowle

Mixed

Mixed

Tue 29th

08:20 to 11:00

Q Stableford + Ladies Captain's Day Trophy

Ladies

Ladies

13:00 to 00:00

Seniors v Bristol & Clifton (Away)

Seniors

Seniors

Wed 30th

Interlegue v Cricket St Thomas (Away)

Ladies

Ladies

11:00 to 13:30

Roll-Up Flag

Club

Club

17:00 to 19:00

Mendip Summer 6 - Round 6

Club

19:00 to 00:00

Mangled Wurzels

Mangled Wurzels & Mendip Summer 6 Presentation

Social

Thu 31st